Concerts in Maine

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    10/05/2018 21:00 Iration, Common Kings & Katastro

    RAP / HIP HOP

    10/10/2018 20:00 Atmosphere
    10/13/2018 21:00 Watsky
    10/31/2018 20:00 Prof

    R&B / SOUL

    1/17/2019 20:00 Alsarah and The Nubatones

    POP / ROCK

    9/22/2018 20:00 Neko Case
    9/25/2018 19:00 The Elephant In The Room: Spencer Albee - Live Show Taping
    9/28/2018 19:30 The Struts
    9/29/2018 20:00 Ryan Montbleau
    9/29/2018 21:00 Three Dog Night
    9/29/2018 20:00 Melissa Etheridge
    9/30/2018 20:00 Michael Hurley
    10/06/2018 20:00 Ray LaMontagne
    10/07/2018 20:00 Ray LaMontagne
    10/12/2018 20:00 Peter Wolf
    10/13/2018 19:30 Chris Ross and The North
    10/17/2018 20:00 Melvin Seals & JGB
    10/18/2018 20:00 Al Stewart & The Empty Pockets
    10/19/2018 20:00 Weakened Friends
    10/20/2018 19:30 The Association
    10/21/2018 19:00 Big Daddy Weave
    10/21/2018 20:00 The Dirty Heads
    10/22/2018 20:00 The Wombats
    10/22/2018 20:00 The Record Company
    10/25/2018 20:00 The Breeders
    11/03/2018 20:00 Maggie Rogers
    11/03/2018 20:00 Sawyer Fredericks & Parsonsfield
    11/03/2018 19:30 Katie Matzell & Jason Spooner
    11/05/2018 20:00 Dweezil Zappa
    11/06/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
    11/09/2018 21:00 Max Creek
    11/09/2018 20:00 Big Head Todd
    11/10/2018 20:00 Alan Doyle
    11/11/2018 20:00 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
    11/15/2018 20:00 Dark Star Orchestra
    11/15/2018 20:00 The Weeks
    11/16/2018 20:00 Carbon Leaf
    11/23/2018 20:00 Spencer Albee and The Walrus
    11/24/2018 20:00 Spencer Albee and The Walrus
    11/25/2018 16:00 Spencer Albee and The Walrus
    11/29/2018 20:00 Joan Osborne's Dylanology: Anders Osborne & Robert Randolph
    12/04/2018 20:00 The Barr Brothers
    12/06/2018 20:00 Horton's Holiday Hayride: Reverend Horton Heat, Big Sandy, Junior Brown & The Blasters
    12/07/2018 20:00 Rubblebucket
    12/09/2018 20:00 Ryley Walker
    12/15/2018 20:00 J Mascis
    12/28/2018 21:00 Tusk
    1/25/2019 20:00 The Wood Brothers
    2/01/2019 20:00 Enter The Haggis

    PERFORMANCE SERIES

    11/18/2018 20:00 Ghost Light

    OTHER

    10/07/2018 20:00 The Music of Cream
    10/20/2018 21:00 Fleetmac Wood
    10/26/2018 21:00 Purple Brainz: A Halloween Tribute To Prince
    10/27/2018 20:30 Piano Men - A Tribute to Elton John & Billy Joel
    10/31/2018 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    11/07/2018 19:00 Roy Orbison - In Dreams
    11/10/2018 21:00 Eaglemania - Tribute To The Eagles
    12/01/2018 21:00 Rock and Roll All Night Tribute Show: Mr. Speed & Shot of Poison
    12/08/2018 20:00 Start Making Sense - Talking Heads Tribute
    12/08/2018 19:30 Close To You: The Music of The Carpenters
    12/08/2018 16:00 Close To You: The Music of The Carpenters
    1/11/2019 20:00 Bruce In The USA
    2/02/2019 19:00 Voctave: An A Cappella
    3/23/2019 19:30 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute

    NEW AGE

    10/19/2018 20:00 George Winston
    11/03/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
    11/04/2018 19:00 MercyMe
    12/04/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller

    JAZZ / BLUES

    10/03/2018 20:00 Pat Metheny
    10/24/2018 20:00 Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
    11/07/2018 20:00 Kamasi Washington
    11/09/2018 19:30 Lee Rocker
    11/10/2018 19:30 Lee Rocker
    3/07/2019 20:00 Ranky Tanky
    4/04/2019 19:30 Black Violin Duo

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    10/19/2018 21:00 Sebastian Bach

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    9/25/2018 21:00 Mt. Joy
    9/28/2018 20:00 Martin Sexton
    9/28/2018 18:30 Zac Brown Band
    10/27/2018 21:00 Bahamas
    11/08/2018 20:00 Anderson East
    11/11/2018 20:00 Shooter Jennings
    1/15/2019 20:00 Kacey Musgraves
    3/01/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
    6/02/2019 20:00 Arlo Guthrie

    COMEDY

    9/20/2018 20:00 Tom Papa
    9/28/2018 19:00 Aziz Ansari
    10/06/2018 20:00 Juston McKinney
    10/07/2018 19:00 Bob Marley
    11/08/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    12/16/2018 19:00 Louie Anderson
    3/15/2019 19:00 Jeff Dunham

    CLASSICAL

    10/16/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - Mahler's First
    11/03/2018 19:30 The Sinatra Swing
    11/04/2018 14:30 The Sinatra Swing
    11/13/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jeffrey Kahane - Mozart & Kahane
    11/28/2018 19:30 Vienna Boys Choir
    12/06/2018 19:30 The Dover Quartet
    12/14/2018 14:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/14/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/15/2018 14:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/15/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/16/2018 17:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/16/2018 13:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/21/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/21/2018 14:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/22/2018 14:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/22/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/23/2018 13:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/23/2018 17:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    1/19/2019 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: William Waldrop - Women Rock
    1/20/2019 14:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: William Waldrop - Women Rock
    1/27/2019 14:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Eckart Preu - Scheherazade
    1/29/2019 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Eckart Preu - Scheherazade
    2/09/2019 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Ted Sperling - Broadway Romance
    2/10/2019 14:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Ted Sperling - Broadway Romance
    3/10/2019 14:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jaime Laredo - Bach, Bizet & Mendelssohn
    3/16/2019 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jayce Ogren - The Hot Sardines
    3/17/2019 14:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jayce Ogren - The Hot Sardines
    3/26/2019 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Ruth Reinhardt - The Schumann Circle
    3/31/2019 20:00 Nils Frahm
    4/28/2019 14:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Marcelo Lehninger - Dvorak's New World
    4/30/2019 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Marcelo Lehninger - Dvorak's New World
    5/12/2019 14:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jeffrey Kahane - Beethoven and Rachmaninoff
    5/13/2019 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Jeffrey Kahane - Beethoven and Rachmaninoff

    ALTERNATIVE

    9/22/2018 20:00 Jukebox The Ghost
    9/24/2018 20:00 Escape the Fate & Slaves
    9/25/2018 20:00 Milky Chance
    9/26/2018 20:00 Noah Gundersen
    9/28/2018 19:30 Birds of Chicago
    10/02/2018 20:00 Steven Page Trio
    10/04/2018 20:00 Modest Mouse
    10/05/2018 20:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
    10/11/2018 20:00 Opiuo
    10/19/2018 20:00 The Glitch Mob
    10/20/2018 11:00 Gustafer Yellowgold
    10/20/2018 21:00 The English Beat
    11/06/2018 19:30 Iron & Wine
    11/07/2018 20:00 Ty Segall
    11/10/2018 20:00 Young The Giant
    11/14/2018 21:00 Keller Williams' PettyGrass & The Hillbenders
    11/16/2018 21:00 Zach Deputy & The Yankees
    11/17/2018 20:00 Seether
    11/21/2018 20:00 Rustic Overtones
    11/21/2018 21:00 The Marcus King Band & Ida Mae
    12/11/2018 18:00 Five Finger Death Punch & Breaking Benjamin
    12/28/2018 20:00 The Ballroom Thieves
    2/08/2019 21:00 El Ten Eleven

    50s / 60s ERA

    10/20/2018 20:00 The Hit Men