Concerts in Maine

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    8/03/2018 21:00 Toots and The Maytals
    9/08/2018 18:00 Ziggy Marley, Steel Pulse & Tribal Seeds
    10/05/2018 21:00 Iration, Common Kings & Katastro

    RAP / HIP HOP

    7/21/2018 21:00 Spose
    8/03/2018 18:00 I Love The 90s: Vanilla Ice, Montell Jordan, Rob Base, All-4-One, Tone Loc & Young MC
    8/04/2018 20:30 Sole
    9/01/2018 20:00 Lil Jon
    10/13/2018 21:00 Watsky

    R&B / SOUL

    1/17/2019 20:00 Alsarah and The Nubatones

    POP / ROCK

    7/19/2018 19:30 Bruce Hornsby And The Noisemakers
    7/21/2018 21:00 The James Hunter Six
    7/25/2018 20:00 Jeff Rosenstock
    7/26/2018 20:00 Todd Rundgren's Utopia
    7/27/2018 21:00 Phoebe Bridgers
    7/28/2018 17:45 Creedence Clearwater Revisited
    7/29/2018 19:00 Father John Misty
    7/29/2018 17:00 Dark Star Orchestra
    8/02/2018 20:00 Chris Webby
    8/02/2018 20:00 Lindsey Stirling
    8/03/2018 21:00 Dead Sessions
    8/03/2018 19:30 Kid Rock & A Thousand Horses
    8/04/2018 21:00 The Sword
    8/04/2018 20:00 The Descendents
    8/05/2018 20:00 Jeffrey Lewis and Los Bolts
    8/08/2018 20:00 Justin Hayward
    8/11/2018 18:30 Steven Curtis Chapman
    8/17/2018 19:30 Chris Isaak
    8/17/2018 21:00 Dark Desert Eagles
    8/22/2018 20:00 Daughtry
    8/22/2018 20:00 Belly - The Band
    8/25/2018 21:00 Little River Band
    8/25/2018 20:00 John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
    8/30/2018 19:00 ZZ Top
    8/30/2018 20:00 Pentatonix
    9/01/2018 19:30 Jonathan Edwards
    9/05/2018 20:00 River Whyless
    9/06/2018 20:00 First Aid Kit
    9/07/2018 21:00 Armies II Album Release
    9/13/2018 20:00 The Magpie Salute
    9/14/2018 20:00 Dawes
    9/15/2018 19:00 Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats
    9/22/2018 20:00 Neko Case
    9/29/2018 21:00 Three Dog Night
    9/29/2018 20:00 Melissa Etheridge
    9/30/2018 20:00 Michael Hurley
    10/07/2018 20:00 Ray LaMontagne
    10/13/2018 19:30 Chris Ross and The North
    10/21/2018 20:00 The Dirty Heads
    10/22/2018 20:00 The Wombats
    10/22/2018 20:00 The Record Company
    11/03/2018 20:00 Sawyer Fredericks & Parsonsfield
    11/03/2018 19:30 Katie Matzell & Jason Spooner
    11/05/2018 20:00 Dweezil Zappa
    11/10/2018 20:00 Alan Doyle
    11/11/2018 20:00 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
    12/04/2018 20:00 The Barr Brothers
    12/06/2018 20:00 Horton's Holiday Hayride: Reverend Horton Heat, Big Sandy, Junior Brown & The Blasters
    12/09/2018 20:00 Ryley Walker

    PERFORMANCE SERIES

    8/11/2018 20:00 Microwave

    OTHER

    8/04/2018 19:30 The Peacheaters
    8/08/2018 18:00 Hal Mcintyre Orchestra - Tribute To Frank Sinatra
    9/08/2018 20:00 Lane 8
    10/07/2018 20:00 The Music of Cream
    10/26/2018 21:00 Purple Brainz: A Halloween Tribute To Prince
    10/31/2018 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    11/07/2018 3:30 Roy Orbison - In Dreams
    11/10/2018 21:00 Eaglemania - Tribute To The Eagles

    NEW AGE

    9/16/2018 15:00 Gaither Vocal Band
    10/19/2018 20:00 George Winston
    11/03/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
    11/04/2018 19:00 MercyMe
    12/04/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller

    JAZZ / BLUES

    9/13/2018 20:00 Robert Cray Band
    10/03/2018 20:00 Pat Metheny
    11/07/2018 20:00 Kamasi Washington
    3/07/2019 20:00 Ranky Tanky

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    7/19/2018 19:00 The Acacia Strain
    8/04/2018 18:00 Halestorm & In This Moment
    8/24/2018 19:30 Roseview Album Release Show
    10/19/2018 21:00 Sebastian Bach

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    7/27/2018 17:00 Impact Music Festival: Slayer, Lamb Of God & Anthrax - Friday
    7/27/2018 3:30 Impact Music Festival: Slayer, Avenged Sevenfold & Rob Zombie - 3 Day Pass
    7/28/2018 11:00 Impact Music Festival: Avenged Sevenfold, Prophets of Rage & Three Days Grace - Saturday
    7/29/2018 12:00 Impact Music Festival: Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson & Underoath - Sunday

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    7/19/2018 19:00 The Mavericks & JD McPherson
    7/20/2018 20:00 Mary Chapin Carpenter
    7/27/2018 20:00 Punch Brothers
    7/27/2018 18:00 Billy Currington
    8/01/2018 20:00 Lyle Lovett
    8/02/2018 20:00 Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters
    8/05/2018 19:30 Keith Urban & Kelsea Ballerini
    8/08/2018 18:00 Lee Brice
    8/16/2018 19:00 Kenny Chesney & Old Dominion
    8/25/2018 18:00 Kip Moore
    9/01/2018 17:00 Ghostland: The Ghost of Paul Revere, Shovels and Rope, Ballroom Thieves & Maine Youth Rock Orchestra
    9/14/2018 19:30 Blackberry Smoke
    9/17/2018 20:00 Joseph - The Band
    9/25/2018 21:00 Mt. Joy
    9/28/2018 18:30 Zac Brown Band
    10/27/2018 21:00 Bahamas
    11/08/2018 20:00 Anderson East
    11/11/2018 20:00 Shooter Jennings
    1/15/2019 20:00 Kacey Musgraves

    COMEDY

    7/21/2018 20:00 Francis Ellis
    9/20/2018 20:00 Tom Papa
    10/06/2018 19:00 Aparna Nancherla
    10/07/2018 19:00 Bob Marley
    11/08/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    3/15/2019 19:00 Jeff Dunham

    CLASSICAL

    8/30/2018 20:00 The Dustbowl Revival
    11/28/2018 19:30 Vienna Boys Choir
    12/14/2018 14:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/14/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/15/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/15/2018 14:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/16/2018 13:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/16/2018 17:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/21/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/21/2018 14:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/22/2018 14:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/22/2018 19:30 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/23/2018 13:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    12/23/2018 17:00 Portland Symphony Orchestra: Bruce Hangen - The Magic of Christmas
    3/31/2019 20:00 Nils Frahm

    ALTERNATIVE

    7/20/2018 19:30 Vicky Andres and Life Itself & 61 Ghosts
    7/21/2018 19:00 Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit & Brandi Carlile
    7/24/2018 20:00 Femi Kuti & The Positive Force
    7/26/2018 20:00 Courtney Barnett
    7/27/2018 20:30 G Love
    7/28/2018 21:00 Jake Shimabukuro
    7/29/2018 19:00 Rise Against & AFI
    7/30/2018 20:00 Lord Huron
    8/03/2018 20:00 Guster
    8/04/2018 18:00 Guster
    8/05/2018 19:00 Within The Ruins
    8/07/2018 20:00 Franz Ferdinand
    8/21/2018 20:00 Flaming Lips
    8/24/2018 18:00 All Time Low & Dashboard Confessional
    9/08/2018 21:00 Kaleo
    9/11/2018 19:00 David Byrne
    9/16/2018 20:00 Trampled By Turtles
    9/17/2018 20:00 Snow Patrol
    9/19/2018 20:00 We Were Promised Jetpacks
    9/22/2018 20:00 Jukebox the Ghost
    9/24/2018 20:00 Escape The Fate & Slaves
    9/25/2018 20:00 Milky Chance
    9/26/2018 20:00 Noah Gundersen
    9/28/2018 19:30 Birds of Chicago
    10/02/2018 20:00 Steven Page Trio
    10/04/2018 20:00 Modest Mouse
    10/05/2018 20:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
    10/19/2018 20:00 The Glitch Mob
    10/20/2018 21:00 The English Beat
    11/06/2018 19:30 Iron & Wine
    11/07/2018 20:00 Ty Segall
    11/10/2018 20:00 Young The Giant